Suno Sabki, Chuno Apni.
Contact Us



    Chat with us

    Tarle SLM 2200 VS UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Add Equipment

    The comparisons provided are based on the technical specifications published by the respective OEMs on their official websites and brochures. Please confirm these details directly with the OEMs before making any final decision.

    Key Highlights Tarle SLM 2200UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Tarle SLM 2200 VS UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    Tarle 2200 Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    Tarle SLM 2200

    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs

    Universal 2 Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    UNIVERSAL SLM - 2

    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs

    Particulars Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2

    Tarle SLM 2200 vs Universal SLM-2: Which Small Self-Loading Mixer to Choose

    The Tarle SLM 2200 meets the CEV Stage IV emission rule and uses electronic hydraulic pressure weighing, which helps if your work needs proof of clean emissions or accurate batch measurement. The Universal SLM-2 uses joystick loading and hydrostatic drive, so one driver can load, mix and pour without much physical effort, and it carries a slightly bigger drum too.

    If you plan to bid on tenders that ask for a specific emission standard, or you need a documented, accurate batching record, check the Tarle SLM 2200 first. If you want a mixer that is simple for one driver to run all day with less physical strain, and a bit more mix volume per load, the Universal SLM-2 is the easier choice. See the full range of self-loading mixers and our guide to concrete mixer types before you buy.

    UNIVERSAL SLM - 2

    Pros:

    • Four-wheel steering for enhanced maneuverability
    • Joystick loading allowing single-operator use
    • Hydrostatic drive for smooth transmission
    • Larger drum capacity of 3.2 m³ for more concrete mix handling
    • 4-Speed Auto Hydrostatic transmission for varied speed control
    • Fully Hydraulic steering for ease of operation
    • 270° drum slewing for greater discharge control

    Cons:

    • Less engine power compared to Tarle SLM 2200 (48 BHP vs 49.5 HP)
    • Missing gradeability information for slope handling assessment
    • Lacks electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology

    Tarle SLM 2200

    Pros:

    • Higher engine power (49.5 HP at 2200 RPM)
    • BS-IV / CEV Stage IV compliant engine, likely implying lower emissions
    • Higher gradeability (23°) suitable for sloped terrains
    • Larger fuel tank capacity at 80 L
    • Electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology for accurate loading
    • Greater ground clearance (340 mm) for rough terrain
    • Increased top speed (23 km/h)

    Cons:

    • Manual mechanical steering which might be more labor-intensive
    • Smaller drum capacity (2.2 m³) reducing volume of concrete mix per cycle
    • Heavier unladen weight could mean lower fuel efficiency

    Pros:

    Cons:

    Closing Recommendation

    Both are compact self-loading mixers built for smaller jobs, so the real choice comes down to how you work. Choose the Tarle SLM 2200 when your tenders need a specific emission standard or you want accurate, documented batch weighing. Choose the Universal SLM-2 when you want easier one-driver operation and a bit more mix volume for tight urban sites. So match the machine to your work: Tarle SLM 2200 for compliance and accurate batching, Universal SLM-2 for easy one-driver handling in tight spaces.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Price, Technical Specifications & Features

    Brand Tarle Transit mixer Universal Transit mixer
    Type Self Loading Self Loading
    Ex-Factory Price (GST incl.) ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Drum Size 2.2 m³ 3.2 m³
    Engine KOEL 49.5 HP KOEL 48 BHP
    Water Tank 580 L NA
    Max.Speed 20 km/h 20 km/h
    Gradeability NA NA
    Drive 4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Quick Overview:

    With rapid mixing cycles and easy maneuverability, the Tarle SLM 2200 stands out for efficiency in tight, small-scale concrete delivery tasks.

    The Universal SLM-2 integrates four-wheel steering, joystick loading, and hydrostatic drive into a compact package for agile, single-operator concrete mixing.

    Tarle SLM 2200 vs Universal SLM-2: Which Small Self-Loading Mixer to Choose

    The Tarle SLM 2200 meets the CEV Stage IV emission rule and uses electronic hydraulic pressure weighing, which helps if your work needs proof of clean emissions or accurate batch measurement. The Universal SLM-2 uses joystick loading and hydrostatic drive, so one driver can load, mix and pour without much physical effort, and it carries a slightly bigger drum too.

    If you plan to bid on tenders that ask for a specific emission standard, or you need a documented, accurate batching record, check the Tarle SLM 2200 first. If you want a mixer that is simple for one driver to run all day with less physical strain, and a bit more mix volume per load, the Universal SLM-2 is the easier choice. See the full range of self-loading mixers and our guide to concrete mixer types before you buy.

    UNIVERSAL SLM - 2

    Pros:

    • Four-wheel steering for enhanced maneuverability
    • Joystick loading allowing single-operator use
    • Hydrostatic drive for smooth transmission
    • Larger drum capacity of 3.2 m³ for more concrete mix handling
    • 4-Speed Auto Hydrostatic transmission for varied speed control
    • Fully Hydraulic steering for ease of operation
    • 270° drum slewing for greater discharge control

    Cons:

    • Less engine power compared to Tarle SLM 2200 (48 BHP vs 49.5 HP)
    • Missing gradeability information for slope handling assessment
    • Lacks electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology

    Tarle SLM 2200

    Pros:

    • Higher engine power (49.5 HP at 2200 RPM)
    • BS-IV / CEV Stage IV compliant engine, likely implying lower emissions
    • Higher gradeability (23°) suitable for sloped terrains
    • Larger fuel tank capacity at 80 L
    • Electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology for accurate loading
    • Greater ground clearance (340 mm) for rough terrain
    • Increased top speed (23 km/h)

    Cons:

    • Manual mechanical steering which might be more labor-intensive
    • Smaller drum capacity (2.2 m³) reducing volume of concrete mix per cycle
    • Heavier unladen weight could mean lower fuel efficiency

    Pros:

    Cons:

    Closing Recommendation

    Both are compact self-loading mixers built for smaller jobs, so the real choice comes down to how you work. Choose the Tarle SLM 2200 when your tenders need a specific emission standard or you want accurate, documented batch weighing. Choose the Universal SLM-2 when you want easier one-driver operation and a bit more mix volume for tight urban sites. So match the machine to your work: Tarle SLM 2200 for compliance and accurate batching, Universal SLM-2 for easy one-driver handling in tight spaces.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Price, Technical Specifications & Features

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Brand
    Tarle Transit mixer Universal Transit mixer
    Type
    Self Loading Self Loading
    Ex-Factory Price (GST incl.)
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Drum Size
    2.2 m³ 3.2 m³
    Engine
    KOEL 49.5 HP KOEL 48 BHP
    Water Tank
    580 L NA
    Max. Speed
    23 km/h 20 km/h
    Gradeability
    23° NA
    Drive
    4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Quick Overview:

    With rapid mixing cycles and easy maneuverability, the Tarle SLM 2200 stands out for efficiency in tight, small-scale concrete delivery tasks.

    The Universal SLM-2 integrates four-wheel steering, joystick loading, and hydrostatic drive into a compact package for agile, single-operator concrete mixing.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Key Highlights

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Engine Make KOEL KOEL
    Fuel Tank 80 L NA
    Hydraulic Tank NA NA
    Bucket Capacity 450 L 320 L
    Water Pump Capacity 275 L/min 450 L/min
    Drum Rotation Speed 0 to 22 rpm NA
    Overall Length 5800 mm 6360 mm
    Overall Width 2225 mm 2300 mm
    Overall Height 4470 mm 2800 mm
    Tyres 405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD 405/20-20 14 PR Tubeless – MT54 Pattern.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Key Highlights

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Engine Make
    KOEL KOEL
    Fuel Tank
    80 L NA
    Hydraulic Tank
    NA NA
    Bucket Capacity
    450 L 320 L
    Water Pump Capacity
    275 L/min 450 L/min
    Drum Rotation Speed
    0 to 22 rpm NA
    Overall Length
    5800 mm 6360 mm
    Overall Width
    2225 mm 2300 mm
    Overall Height
    4470 mm 2800 mm
    Tyres
    405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD 405/20-20 14 PR Tubeless – MT54 Pattern.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Specifications

    Engine

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Engine Make KOEL KOEL
    Engine Type BS-IV / CEV Stage IV compliant; CRDI BS III
    Max. Power 49.5 HP (36.9 kW) @ 2200 RPM 48 BHP (35.8 kW) @ 2300 rpm

    Drive & Control

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    Transmission Type 4WD with 4‑wheel mechanical transmission 4WD; 4-Speed Auto Hydrostatic 2-speed electro-hydraulic control
    Steering Type Manual mechanical Fully Hydraulic; 3-Type Steering System
    Drive Type 4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Brake Fully-enclosed oil-bath disc brakes hand operation., Totally enclosed with oil bath Disc Brakes; Parking Brakes Mechanical
    Max. Speed 23 km/h 20 km/h
    Gradeability 23° NA

    Mixer

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    Drum Capacity 2.2 m³ 3.2 m³
    Drum Slewing Degree NA 270 °
    Drum Rotation Speed 0 to 22 rpm NA
    Bucket Capacity 450 L 320 L
    Fuel Tank 80 L NA
    Water Tank Capacity 580 L NA
    Water Pump Capacity 275 L/min 450 L/min
    Weight Unladen** 6300 Kg 5000 kg
    Weighing Technology Electronic hydraulic pressure NA

    Dimensions

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    Overall Length 5800 mm 6360 mm
    Overall Width 2225 mm 2300 mm
    Overall Height 4470 mm 2800 mm
    Tyres 405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD 405/20-20 14 PR Tubeless – MT54 Pattern.
    Ground Clearance 340 mm NA

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 Self Loading Specifications

    Engine

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Engine Make
    KOEL KOEL
    Engine Type
    BS-IV / CEV Stage IV compliant; CRDI BS III
    Max. Power
    49.5 HP (36.9 kW) @ 2200 RPM 48 BHP (35.8 kW) @ 2300 rpm

    Drive & Control

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Transmission Type
    4WD with 4‑wheel mechanical transmission 4WD; 4-Speed Auto Hydrostatic 2-speed electro-hydraulic control
    Steering Type
    Manual mechanical Fully Hydraulic; 3-Type Steering System
    Drive Type
    4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Brake
    Fully-enclosed oil-bath disc brakes hand operation., Totally enclosed with oil bath Disc Brakes; Parking Brakes Mechanical
    Max. Speed
    23 km/h 20 km/h
    Gradeability
    23° NA

    Mixer

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Drum Capacity
    2.2 m³ 3.2 m³
    Drum Slewing Degree
    NA 270 °
    Drum Rotation Speed
    0 to 22 rpm NA
    Bucket Capacity
    450 L 320 L
    Fuel Tank
    80 L NA
    Water Tank Capacity
    580 L NA
    Water Pump Capacity
    275 L/min 450 L/min
    Weight Unladen**
    6300 Kg 5000 kg
    Weighing Technology
    Electronic hydraulic pressure NA

    Dimensions

    Tarle SLM 2200 UNIVERSAL SLM - 2
    Overall Length
    5800 mm 6360 mm
    Overall Width
    2225 mm 2300 mm
    Overall Height
    4470 mm 2800 mm
    Tyres
    405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD 405/20-20 14 PR Tubeless – MT54 Pattern.
    Ground Clearance
    340 mm NA

    Popular Comparisons with Tarle SLM 2200

    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 - 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 44 - 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 39 - 41 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 - 39 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    FIORI Fiori DBS 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 52 – 54 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 3000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 34 – 36 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    VMP Equipment Bull VMP 4000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 46 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 30 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 23 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 4.3
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 – 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 2.2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 32 – 34 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4.5
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 46 – 48 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 44 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4200L
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 45 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 – 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 – 37 Lakhs

    Popular Comparisons with UNIVERSAL SLM - 2

    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 - 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 44 - 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 39 - 41 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 - 39 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    FIORI Fiori DBS 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 52 – 54 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 3000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 34 – 36 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    VMP Equipment Bull VMP 4000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 46 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 30 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 23 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 4.3
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 – 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 2.2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 32 – 34 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4.5
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 46 – 48 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 44 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4200L
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 45 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 – 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 – 37 Lakhs

    Frequently Asked Question

    Ans.

    The Tarle SLM 2200 meets the CEV Stage IV emission standard. This can matter if your state or client's tender asks for machines built to this newer, cleaner rule, so check your tender document before you decide.

    Ans.

    The Universal SLM-2 is easier for one driver to run all day. Its joystick loading and hydrostatic drive need less physical effort than the Tarle's manual mechanical steering, which can tire a driver over a long shift.

    Ans.

    The Tarle SLM 2200 gives a more accurate batch measurement. Its electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology tracks each load, which helps when a client wants proof of the mix ratio used on site.

    Ans.

    The Tarle SLM 2200 handles slopes better on paper, since it is built with a stated gradeability rating for uneven ground. Always confirm current terrain ratings with your dealer, as they can change between model updates.

    Ans.

    The Universal SLM-2 is a strong pick for tight urban sites. Its four-wheel steering and fully hydraulic steering system make it easier to turn and place in narrow lanes and small plots.

    Ans.

    Both sell steadily because small self-loading mixers stay in demand with local contractors. The Tarle SLM 2200 draws buyers focused on emission compliance, while the Universal SLM-2 draws buyers who want easier one-driver operation.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 - Compare Price & Availability Across 600+ Locations in India

    Compare Tarle SLM 2200 Vs UNIVERSAL SLM - 2 price and availability across all major cities in India including Mumbai, Pune, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bengaluru, Delhi, Ahmedabad, Indore, Jaipur, Guwahati, and 600+ more locations.

    Maharashtra
    26 cities
    • Mumbai

    • Pune

    • Nagpur

    • Navi Mumbai

    • Thane

    • Nashik

    • Aurangabad (Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar)

    • Solapur

    • Kolhapur

    • Amravati

    • Chandrapur

    • Yavatmal

    • Latur

    • Dhule

    • Ahmednagar

    • Jalgaon

    • Raigad

    • Beed

    • Wardha

    • Palghar

    • Sangli

    • Ratnagiri

    • Satara

    • Nanded

    • Akola

    • Buldhana

    Gujarat
    21 cities
    • Ahmedabad

    • Gandhinagar

    • Surat

    • Vadodara

    • Rajkot

    • Bhavnagar

    • Jamnagar

    • Mundra

    • Kutch

    • Vapi

    • Anand

    • Mehsana

    • Morbi

    • Surendranagar

    • Amreli

    • Bharuch

    • Navsari

    • Dahej

    • Alang

    • Dholera

    • Gandhidham

    Goa
    5 cities
    • Panaji

    • Vasco da Gama

    • Margao

    • Calangute

    • Mormugao

    Disclaimer: *All logos, trademarks, brand names, images, videos, documents, and product information displayed on DesiMachines are the property of their respective owners. DesiMachines is an independent aggregator working with OEMs, authorised dealers, channel partners, and publicly available sources. Display of any brand or content does not imply partnership or endorsement. Product details, specifications, prices, and availability are indicative and subject to change. Users should verify final details with the respective dealer or seller. DesiMachines is not liable for any inaccuracies or decisions made based on the information provided.

    !

    Let's get started

    Disclaimer

    Desi Machines is a platform where you can see and compare construction equipment. It showcases images, brochures, features, technical specifications, brand details & dealer information. All these are taken from respective brand websites, brochures, and other public resources. We do not claim ownership of these materials and strive to ensure their accuracy. However, the disparity may happen and we advise users to verify directly with respective brands and dealers. Desi Machines is not liable for any inaccuracies or reliance on the information provided. Use of this website is at your own discretion.

    Compare