Suno Sabki, Chuno Apni.
Contact Us



    Chat with us

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 VS MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Add Equipment

    The comparisons provided are based on the technical specifications published by the respective OEMs on their official websites and brochures. Please confirm these details directly with the OEMs before making any final decision.

    Key Highlights VENUS ULTRA 2600MACONS MST 2
    VENUS ULTRA 2600 VS MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    Venus Self Loading Concrete Mixer Price
    VENUS ULTRA 2600

    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs

    Macons Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    MACONS MST 2

    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs

    Particulars VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2

    MACONS MST 2 vs VENUS ULTRA 2600: Which Self-Loading Mixer to Buy?

    Both are self-loading concrete mixers that mix and carry concrete on site without needing a separate mixer and transit truck. The MACONS MST 2 has a bigger drum and more engine power, so it suits bigger pours. The VENUS ULTRA 2600 is quicker on the road and turns in tighter spaces, so it suits sites where you move around often.

    Think about your site size and how often you move the machine. For big, steady pours the extra drum size of the MACONS helps you finish faster. For smaller sites with narrow lanes, the VENUS moves and turns easier. See the full range on the self-loading concrete mixer page and read the concrete mixer guide to understand which drum size fits your daily pour.

    MACONS MST 2 Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Specifications

    Pros:

    • Higher engine power output at 49.5 HP
    • Larger drum capacity of 2 m³ for more efficient concrete batching
    • Greater gradeability at 35% for better slope climbing
    • Larger water and fuel tanks (600 L and 120 L respectively) for prolonged use
    • Higher drum rotation speed of up to 22 rpm for faster mixing
    • Larger bucket capacity of 600 L to accommodate more raw materials
    • Electronic weighing technology ensures precise batch productions
    • Longer ground clearance at 355 mm may offer better clearance over obstacles

    Cons:

    • Lower maximum speed of 21 km/h which may impact transit efficiency
    • Significant weight of 5660 Kg could limit mobility in certain conditions

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Specifications

    Pros:

    • Higher maximum speed of 23 km/h for quicker transit
    • Crab steering functionality which may offer better maneuverability
    • Increased drum capacity at 2.6 m³ for larger batch sizes
    • Compact overall dimensions for easy navigation on narrow sites
    • Stronger water pump capacity of 400 L/min for faster water input
    • Lower unladen weight at 6360 kg could improve transportation and handling

    Cons:

    • Less engine power output at 48.39 HP compared to competition
    • Smaller fuel tank (90 L) and hydraulic tank may reduce operational time before refueling
    • Lower gradeability at 22° could affect performance on inclines
    • Slightly reduced ground clearance at 357 mm

    Pros:

    Cons:

    Closing Recommendation

    Match the mixer to your site, not just the spec sheet. Choose the MACONS MST 2 for large, steady pours where drum size and power matter most. Choose the VENUS ULTRA 2600 for medium sites where you need to move fast and turn in tight spaces. So match the machine to your work: MACONS MST 2 for large pours, VENUS ULTRA 2600 for tight, fast-moving sites.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Price, Technical Specifications & Features

    Brand Venus Transit mixer Macons Transit mixer
    Type Self Loading Self Loading
    Ex-Factory Price (GST incl.) ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Drum Size 2.6 m³ 2 m³
    Engine Kirloskar 48.39 HP KOEL 49.5 HP
    Water Tank 450 L 600 L
    Max.Speed 21 km/h 21 km/h
    Gradeability 35% 35%
    Drive 4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Quick Overview:

    The Venus Ultra 2600 Self Loading Concrete Mixer is a compact and efficient cement mixer machine designed for reliable concrete production in small to medium construction projects. Powered by a dependable 49 HP diesel engine and equipped with a 2.6 m³ mixing drum, it delivers consistent mixing performance with lower fuel use. Its self-loading mechanism, 4WD mobility, and compact design decrease reliance on labor and boost site efficiency. Built for durability and easy operation, the Ultra 2600 is ideal for urban roads, foundations, and infrastructure projects needing flexibility and consistent concrete quality.

    Engineered compactly, the MACONS MST 2 Self-Loading Concrete Mixer delivers agile site mobility, efficient batching, and reliable mixing performance for constrained environments.

    MACONS MST 2 vs VENUS ULTRA 2600: Which Self-Loading Mixer to Buy?

    Both are self-loading concrete mixers that mix and carry concrete on site without needing a separate mixer and transit truck. The MACONS MST 2 has a bigger drum and more engine power, so it suits bigger pours. The VENUS ULTRA 2600 is quicker on the road and turns in tighter spaces, so it suits sites where you move around often.

    Think about your site size and how often you move the machine. For big, steady pours the extra drum size of the MACONS helps you finish faster. For smaller sites with narrow lanes, the VENUS moves and turns easier. See the full range on the self-loading concrete mixer page and read the concrete mixer guide to understand which drum size fits your daily pour.

    MACONS MST 2 Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Specifications

    Pros:

    • Higher engine power output at 49.5 HP
    • Larger drum capacity of 2 m³ for more efficient concrete batching
    • Greater gradeability at 35% for better slope climbing
    • Larger water and fuel tanks (600 L and 120 L respectively) for prolonged use
    • Higher drum rotation speed of up to 22 rpm for faster mixing
    • Larger bucket capacity of 600 L to accommodate more raw materials
    • Electronic weighing technology ensures precise batch productions
    • Longer ground clearance at 355 mm may offer better clearance over obstacles

    Cons:

    • Lower maximum speed of 21 km/h which may impact transit efficiency
    • Significant weight of 5660 Kg could limit mobility in certain conditions

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Self-Loading Concrete Mixer Specifications

    Pros:

    • Higher maximum speed of 23 km/h for quicker transit
    • Crab steering functionality which may offer better maneuverability
    • Increased drum capacity at 2.6 m³ for larger batch sizes
    • Compact overall dimensions for easy navigation on narrow sites
    • Stronger water pump capacity of 400 L/min for faster water input
    • Lower unladen weight at 6360 kg could improve transportation and handling

    Cons:

    • Less engine power output at 48.39 HP compared to competition
    • Smaller fuel tank (90 L) and hydraulic tank may reduce operational time before refueling
    • Lower gradeability at 22° could affect performance on inclines
    • Slightly reduced ground clearance at 357 mm

    Pros:

    Cons:

    Closing Recommendation

    Match the mixer to your site, not just the spec sheet. Choose the MACONS MST 2 for large, steady pours where drum size and power matter most. Choose the VENUS ULTRA 2600 for medium sites where you need to move fast and turn in tight spaces. So match the machine to your work: MACONS MST 2 for large pours, VENUS ULTRA 2600 for tight, fast-moving sites.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Price, Technical Specifications & Features

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Brand
    Venus Transit mixer Macons Transit mixer
    Type
    Self Loading Self Loading
    Ex-Factory Price (GST incl.)
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Drum Size
    2.6 m³ 2 m³
    Engine
    Kirloskar 48.39 HP KOEL 49.5 HP
    Water Tank
    450 L 600 L
    Max. Speed
    23 km/h 21 km/h
    Gradeability
    22° 35%
    Drive
    4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Quick Overview:

    The Venus Ultra 2600 Self Loading Concrete Mixer is a compact and efficient cement mixer machine designed for reliable concrete production in small to medium construction projects. Powered by a dependable 49 HP diesel engine and equipped with a 2.6 m³ mixing drum, it delivers consistent mixing performance with lower fuel use. Its self-loading mechanism, 4WD mobility, and compact design decrease reliance on labor and boost site efficiency. Built for durability and easy operation, the Ultra 2600 is ideal for urban roads, foundations, and infrastructure projects needing flexibility and consistent concrete quality.

    Engineered compactly, the MACONS MST 2 Self-Loading Concrete Mixer delivers agile site mobility, efficient batching, and reliable mixing performance for constrained environments.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Key Highlights

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Engine Make Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL 4R810T
    Fuel Tank 90 L 120 L
    Hydraulic Tank 90 L NA
    Bucket Capacity 425 L 600 L
    Water Pump Capacity 400 L/min 230 L/min
    Drum Rotation Speed 0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Overall Length 4760 mm 6550 mm
    Overall Width 2160 mm 2130 mm
    Overall Height 3350 mm 4070 mm
    Tyres 12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 12.5/80-18 12 PR

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Key Highlights

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Engine Make
    Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL 4R810T
    Fuel Tank
    90 L 120 L
    Hydraulic Tank
    90 L NA
    Bucket Capacity
    425 L 600 L
    Water Pump Capacity
    400 L/min 230 L/min
    Drum Rotation Speed
    0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Overall Length
    4760 mm 6550 mm
    Overall Width
    2160 mm 2130 mm
    Overall Height
    3350 mm 4070 mm
    Tyres
    12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 12.5/80-18 12 PR

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Specifications

    Engine

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Engine Make Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL 4R810T
    Engine Type CEV-5 / BS-5 Diesel Engine 4 Cylinder Water Cooled
    Max. Power 48.39 HP (36.09 KW) @ 2200 RPM 49.5 HP (36.9 kW) @ 2200 RPM

    Drive & Control

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Transmission Type 4-Wheel Drive Hydrostatic Transmission Hydrostatics 4 Speed
    Steering Type Crab Steering Power Assisted
    Drive Type 4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Brake Hydraulic service brakes on all wheels with emergency parking brake Electrical Parking Brake
    Max. Speed 23 km/h 21 km/h
    Gradeability 22° 35%

    Mixer

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Drum Capacity 2.6 m³ 2 m³
    Drum Slewing Degree NA 180°
    Drum Rotation Speed 0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Bucket Capacity 425 L 600 L
    Fuel Tank 90 L 120 L
    Water Tank Capacity 450 L 600 L
    Water Pump Capacity 400 L/min 230 L/min
    Weight Unladen** 6360 kg 5660 Kg
    Weighing Technology NA Electronic

    Dimensions

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Overall Length 4760 mm 6550 mm
    Overall Width 2160 mm 2130 mm
    Overall Height 3350 mm 4070 mm
    Tyres 12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 12.5/80-18 12 PR
    Ground Clearance 357 mm 355 mm

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 Self Loading Specifications

    Engine

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Engine Make
    Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL 4R810T
    Engine Type
    CEV-5 / BS-5 Diesel Engine 4 Cylinder Water Cooled
    Max. Power
    48.39 HP (36.09 KW) @ 2200 RPM 49.5 HP (36.9 kW) @ 2200 RPM

    Drive & Control

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Transmission Type
    4-Wheel Drive Hydrostatic Transmission Hydrostatics 4 Speed
    Steering Type
    Crab Steering Power Assisted
    Drive Type
    4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Brake
    Hydraulic service brakes on all wheels with emergency parking brake Electrical Parking Brake
    Max. Speed
    23 km/h 21 km/h
    Gradeability
    22° 35%

    Mixer

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Drum Capacity
    2.6 m³ 2 m³
    Drum Slewing Degree
    NA 180°
    Drum Rotation Speed
    0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Bucket Capacity
    425 L 600 L
    Fuel Tank
    90 L 120 L
    Water Tank Capacity
    450 L 600 L
    Water Pump Capacity
    400 L/min 230 L/min
    Weight Unladen**
    6360 kg 5660 Kg
    Weighing Technology
    NA Electronic

    Dimensions

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 MACONS MST 2
    Overall Length
    4760 mm 6550 mm
    Overall Width
    2160 mm 2130 mm
    Overall Height
    3350 mm 4070 mm
    Tyres
    12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 12.5/80-18 12 PR
    Ground Clearance
    357 mm 355 mm

    Popular Comparisons with VENUS ULTRA 2600

    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 - 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 44 - 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 39 - 41 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 - 39 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    FIORI Fiori DBS 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 52 – 54 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 3000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 34 – 36 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    VMP Equipment Bull VMP 4000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 46 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 30 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 23 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 4.3
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 – 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 2.2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 32 – 34 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4.5
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 46 – 48 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 44 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4200L
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 45 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 – 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 – 37 Lakhs

    Popular Comparisons with MACONS MST 2

    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 - 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 44 - 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 39 - 41 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 - 39 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    FIORI Fiori DBS 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 52 – 54 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 3000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 34 – 36 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VMP Equipment Bull VMP 4000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 46 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 30 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 23 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 4.3
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 – 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 2.2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 32 – 34 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4.5
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 46 – 48 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 44 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4200L
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 45 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 – 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 – 37 Lakhs

    Frequently Asked Question

    Ans.

    Fuel use depends mostly on how much you run the drum and travel each day, not only on tank size. The MACONS MST 2 has a bigger fuel tank, so it can run longer between fill-ups. The VENUS ULTRA 2600 has a smaller tank, so you may need to fill more often on long shifts.

    Ans.

    The VENUS ULTRA 2600 is a little easier to handle in tight spots because of its crab steering, which lets it move sideways. The MACONS MST 2 is simple to run too, but its larger size needs more space to turn. Give your driver a demo run before you decide.

    Ans.

    The VENUS ULTRA 2600 suits residential and narrow-lane sites better because of its compact size and tighter turning. The MACONS MST 2 suits open sites with bigger, steady pours. Match the machine to the width of your site roads.

    Ans.

    Parts and service depend on the dealer near your site, not only the brand. Ask your local MACONS and Venus dealers about parts stock and service response time before you buy. A machine that stays parked for repairs costs you more than its price.

    Ans.

    Yes, banks and finance companies fund self-loading mixers like other construction machines. Your monthly payment depends on your down payment and credit record. Compare a few lenders and also ask how easy the machine is to sell later in your area before you decide.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 - Compare Price & Availability Across 600+ Locations in India

    Compare VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs MACONS MST 2 price and availability across all major cities in India including Mumbai, Pune, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bengaluru, Delhi, Ahmedabad, Indore, Jaipur, Guwahati, and 600+ more locations.

    Maharashtra
    26 cities
    • Mumbai

    • Pune

    • Nagpur

    • Navi Mumbai

    • Thane

    • Nashik

    • Aurangabad (Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar)

    • Solapur

    • Kolhapur

    • Amravati

    • Chandrapur

    • Yavatmal

    • Latur

    • Dhule

    • Ahmednagar

    • Jalgaon

    • Raigad

    • Beed

    • Wardha

    • Palghar

    • Sangli

    • Ratnagiri

    • Satara

    • Nanded

    • Akola

    • Buldhana

    Gujarat
    21 cities
    • Ahmedabad

    • Gandhinagar

    • Surat

    • Vadodara

    • Rajkot

    • Bhavnagar

    • Jamnagar

    • Mundra

    • Kutch

    • Vapi

    • Anand

    • Mehsana

    • Morbi

    • Surendranagar

    • Amreli

    • Bharuch

    • Navsari

    • Dahej

    • Alang

    • Dholera

    • Gandhidham

    Goa
    5 cities
    • Panaji

    • Vasco da Gama

    • Margao

    • Calangute

    • Mormugao

    Disclaimer: *All logos, trademarks, brand names, images, videos, documents, and product information displayed on DesiMachines are the property of their respective owners. DesiMachines is an independent aggregator working with OEMs, authorised dealers, channel partners, and publicly available sources. Display of any brand or content does not imply partnership or endorsement. Product details, specifications, prices, and availability are indicative and subject to change. Users should verify final details with the respective dealer or seller. DesiMachines is not liable for any inaccuracies or decisions made based on the information provided.

    !

    Let's get started

    Disclaimer

    Desi Machines is a platform where you can see and compare construction equipment. It showcases images, brochures, features, technical specifications, brand details & dealer information. All these are taken from respective brand websites, brochures, and other public resources. We do not claim ownership of these materials and strive to ensure their accuracy. However, the disparity may happen and we advise users to verify directly with respective brands and dealers. Desi Machines is not liable for any inaccuracies or reliance on the information provided. Use of this website is at your own discretion.

    Compare