Suno Sabki, Chuno Apni.
Contact Us



    Chat with us

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 VS Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Add Equipment

    The comparisons provided are based on the technical specifications published by the respective OEMs on their official websites and brochures. Please confirm these details directly with the OEMs before making any final decision.

    Key Highlights VENUS ULTRA 2600Tarle SLM 2200
    VENUS ULTRA 2600 VS Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    Venus Self Loading Concrete Mixer Price
    VENUS ULTRA 2600

    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs

    Tarle 2200 Self Loading Concrete Mixer
    Tarle SLM 2200

    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs

    Particulars VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200

    Tarle SLM 2200 vs Venus Ultra 2600: Which Self-Loading Mixer to Buy?

    The Tarle SLM 2200 stands out for accurate on-site batching. It uses electronic hydraulic pressure weighing, so the crew gets the sand-cement-water ratio right every load, and its drum spins faster, up to 22 rpm, for quicker mixing. The Venus Ultra 2600 carries a bigger 2.6 cubic metre drum, so it pours more concrete per load, and its hydrostatic transmission with crab steering and higher ground clearance make it easier to handle on rough or uneven site ground.

    If getting the mix ratio right on every batch matters most to you, the Tarle SLM 2200's weighing system is the bigger draw. If you pour large volumes and your site has rough or broken ground, the Venus Ultra 2600's bigger drum and easier handling help more. Check the Venus mixer range, browse all self-loading concrete mixers, or read our concrete mixer buying guide.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Pros:

    • Higher drum rotation speed (0 to 22 rpm) for more efficient mixing
    • Larger water tank capacity (580 L) for higher water storage
    • Electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology
    • Larger drum capacity (2.2 m³)
    • Higher engine power (49.5 HP at 2200 RPM)

    Cons:

    • Smaller bucket capacity (450 L) compared to Venus Ultra 2600
    • Manual steering may require more effort than power steering
    • Weighing technology not specified

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Pros:

    • Hydrostatic transmission which may offer smoother operation
    • Crab steering for potentially better maneuverability
    • Higher ground clearance (357 mm) improves off-road capability
    • Larger drum capacity (2.6 m³)
    • Greater fuel tank (90 L) for extended operation times

    Cons:

    • Lower drum rotation speed (0 to 18 rpm) which may affect mixing efficiency
    • Smaller water tank capacity (450 L)
    • Weighing technology not available
    • Less engine power (48.39 HP at 2200 RPM) than Tarle SLM 2200

    Pros:

    Cons:

    Closing Recommendation

    Both are self-loading mixers that save you the cost of a separate loader and mixer, but they help in different ways. The Tarle SLM 2200 gives you an electronic weighing system for accurate batching, a faster-spinning drum, and a bigger water tank. The Venus Ultra 2600 gives you a bigger drum for larger pours, plus a hydrostatic transmission and crab steering that make it easier to handle on rough site ground. So match the machine to your work: Tarle SLM 2200 for accurate, quick mixing, Venus Ultra 2600 for bigger loads on rough ground.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Price, Technical Specifications & Features

    Brand Venus Transit mixer Tarle Transit mixer
    Type Self Loading Self Loading
    Ex-Factory Price (GST incl.) ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Drum Size 2.6 m³ 2.2 m³
    Engine Kirloskar 48.39 HP KOEL 49.5 HP
    Water Tank 450 L 580 L
    Max.Speed 23 km/h 23 km/h
    Gradeability 23° 23°
    Drive 4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Quick Overview:

    The Venus Ultra 2600 Self Loading Concrete Mixer is a compact and efficient cement mixer machine designed for reliable concrete production in small to medium construction projects. Powered by a dependable 49 HP diesel engine and equipped with a 2.6 m³ mixing drum, it delivers consistent mixing performance with lower fuel use. Its self-loading mechanism, 4WD mobility, and compact design decrease reliance on labor and boost site efficiency. Built for durability and easy operation, the Ultra 2600 is ideal for urban roads, foundations, and infrastructure projects needing flexibility and consistent concrete quality.

    With rapid mixing cycles and easy maneuverability, the Tarle SLM 2200 stands out for efficiency in tight, small-scale concrete delivery tasks.

    Tarle SLM 2200 vs Venus Ultra 2600: Which Self-Loading Mixer to Buy?

    The Tarle SLM 2200 stands out for accurate on-site batching. It uses electronic hydraulic pressure weighing, so the crew gets the sand-cement-water ratio right every load, and its drum spins faster, up to 22 rpm, for quicker mixing. The Venus Ultra 2600 carries a bigger 2.6 cubic metre drum, so it pours more concrete per load, and its hydrostatic transmission with crab steering and higher ground clearance make it easier to handle on rough or uneven site ground.

    If getting the mix ratio right on every batch matters most to you, the Tarle SLM 2200's weighing system is the bigger draw. If you pour large volumes and your site has rough or broken ground, the Venus Ultra 2600's bigger drum and easier handling help more. Check the Venus mixer range, browse all self-loading concrete mixers, or read our concrete mixer buying guide.

    Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Pros:

    • Higher drum rotation speed (0 to 22 rpm) for more efficient mixing
    • Larger water tank capacity (580 L) for higher water storage
    • Electronic hydraulic pressure weighing technology
    • Larger drum capacity (2.2 m³)
    • Higher engine power (49.5 HP at 2200 RPM)

    Cons:

    • Smaller bucket capacity (450 L) compared to Venus Ultra 2600
    • Manual steering may require more effort than power steering
    • Weighing technology not specified

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Self Loading Concrete Mixer

    Pros:

    • Hydrostatic transmission which may offer smoother operation
    • Crab steering for potentially better maneuverability
    • Higher ground clearance (357 mm) improves off-road capability
    • Larger drum capacity (2.6 m³)
    • Greater fuel tank (90 L) for extended operation times

    Cons:

    • Lower drum rotation speed (0 to 18 rpm) which may affect mixing efficiency
    • Smaller water tank capacity (450 L)
    • Weighing technology not available
    • Less engine power (48.39 HP at 2200 RPM) than Tarle SLM 2200

    Pros:

    Cons:

    Closing Recommendation

    Both are self-loading mixers that save you the cost of a separate loader and mixer, but they help in different ways. The Tarle SLM 2200 gives you an electronic weighing system for accurate batching, a faster-spinning drum, and a bigger water tank. The Venus Ultra 2600 gives you a bigger drum for larger pours, plus a hydrostatic transmission and crab steering that make it easier to handle on rough site ground. So match the machine to your work: Tarle SLM 2200 for accurate, quick mixing, Venus Ultra 2600 for bigger loads on rough ground.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Price, Technical Specifications & Features

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Brand
    Venus Transit mixer Tarle Transit mixer
    Type
    Self Loading Self Loading
    Ex-Factory Price (GST incl.)
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Drum Size
    2.6 m³ 2.2 m³
    Engine
    Kirloskar 48.39 HP KOEL 49.5 HP
    Water Tank
    450 L 580 L
    Max. Speed
    23 km/h 23 km/h
    Gradeability
    22° 23°
    Drive
    4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Quick Overview:

    The Venus Ultra 2600 Self Loading Concrete Mixer is a compact and efficient cement mixer machine designed for reliable concrete production in small to medium construction projects. Powered by a dependable 49 HP diesel engine and equipped with a 2.6 m³ mixing drum, it delivers consistent mixing performance with lower fuel use. Its self-loading mechanism, 4WD mobility, and compact design decrease reliance on labor and boost site efficiency. Built for durability and easy operation, the Ultra 2600 is ideal for urban roads, foundations, and infrastructure projects needing flexibility and consistent concrete quality.

    With rapid mixing cycles and easy maneuverability, the Tarle SLM 2200 stands out for efficiency in tight, small-scale concrete delivery tasks.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Key Highlights

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Engine Make Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL
    Fuel Tank 90 L 80 L
    Hydraulic Tank 90 L NA
    Bucket Capacity 425 L 450 L
    Water Pump Capacity 400 L/min 275 L/min
    Drum Rotation Speed 0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Overall Length 4760 mm 5800 mm
    Overall Width 2160 mm 2225 mm
    Overall Height 3350 mm 4470 mm
    Tyres 12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Key Highlights

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Engine Make
    Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL
    Fuel Tank
    90 L 80 L
    Hydraulic Tank
    90 L NA
    Bucket Capacity
    425 L 450 L
    Water Pump Capacity
    400 L/min 275 L/min
    Drum Rotation Speed
    0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Overall Length
    4760 mm 5800 mm
    Overall Width
    2160 mm 2225 mm
    Overall Height
    3350 mm 4470 mm
    Tyres
    12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Specifications

    Engine

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Engine Make Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL
    Engine Type CEV-5 / BS-5 BS-IV / CEV Stage IV compliant; CRDI
    Max. Power 48.39 HP (36.09 KW) @ 2200 RPM 49.5 HP (36.9 kW) @ 2200 RPM

    Drive & Control

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Transmission Type 4-Wheel Drive Hydrostatic Transmission 4WD with 4‑wheel mechanical transmission
    Steering Type Crab Steering Manual mechanical
    Drive Type 4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Brake Hydraulic service brakes on all wheels with emergency parking brake Fully-enclosed oil-bath disc brakes
    Max. Speed 23 km/h 23 km/h
    Gradeability 22° 23°

    Mixer

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Drum Capacity 2.6 m³ 2.2 m³
    Drum Slewing Degree NA NA
    Drum Rotation Speed 0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Bucket Capacity 425 L 450 L
    Fuel Tank 90 L 80 L
    Water Tank Capacity 450 L 580 L
    Water Pump Capacity 400 L/min 275 L/min
    Weight Unladen** 6360 kg 6300 Kg
    Weighing Technology NA Electronic hydraulic pressure

    Dimensions

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Overall Length 4760 mm 5800 mm
    Overall Width 2160 mm 2225 mm
    Overall Height 3350 mm 4470 mm
    Tyres 12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD
    Ground Clearance 357 mm 340 mm

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 Self Loading Specifications

    Engine

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Engine Make
    Kirloskar 4R810T KOEL
    Engine Type
    CEV-5 / BS-5 BS-IV / CEV Stage IV compliant; CRDI
    Max. Power
    48.39 HP (36.09 KW) @ 2200 RPM 49.5 HP (36.9 kW) @ 2200 RPM

    Drive & Control

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Transmission Type
    4-Wheel Drive Hydrostatic Transmission 4WD with 4‑wheel mechanical transmission
    Steering Type
    Crab Steering Manual mechanical
    Drive Type
    4 Wheel Drive 4 Wheel Drive
    Brake
    Hydraulic service brakes on all wheels with emergency parking brake Fully-enclosed oil-bath disc brakes
    Max. Speed
    23 km/h 23 km/h
    Gradeability
    22° 23°

    Mixer

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Drum Capacity
    2.6 m³ 2.2 m³
    Drum Slewing Degree
    NA NA
    Drum Rotation Speed
    0 to 18 rpm 0 to 22 rpm
    Bucket Capacity
    425 L 450 L
    Fuel Tank
    90 L 80 L
    Water Tank Capacity
    450 L 580 L
    Water Pump Capacity
    400 L/min 275 L/min
    Weight Unladen**
    6360 kg 6300 Kg
    Weighing Technology
    NA Electronic hydraulic pressure

    Dimensions

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Tarle SLM 2200
    Overall Length
    4760 mm 5800 mm
    Overall Width
    2160 mm 2225 mm
    Overall Height
    3350 mm 4470 mm
    Tyres
    12.5-18 MT63 16 PR 405-70-20 MT54 14PR HD
    Ground Clearance
    357 mm 340 mm

    Popular Comparisons with VENUS ULTRA 2600

    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 - 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 44 - 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 39 - 41 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 - 39 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    FIORI Fiori DBS 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 52 – 54 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 3000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 34 – 36 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    VMP Equipment Bull VMP 4000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 46 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 30 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 23 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 4.3
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 – 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 2.2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 32 – 34 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4.5
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 46 – 48 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 44 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4200L
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 45 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 – 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 – 37 Lakhs

    Popular Comparisons with Tarle SLM 2200

    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 - 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 4500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 44 - 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 39 - 41 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 3200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 - 39 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Venus VENUS ULTRA 2600
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 - 37 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    FIORI Fiori DBS 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 52 – 54 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 3000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 34 – 36 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Tarle Tarle SLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Universal UNIVERSAL SLM – 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 27 – 30 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    VMP Equipment Bull VMP 4000
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 46 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 46 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 30 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 37 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Apollo Carmix Apollo Carmix 23 FX
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 4.3
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 47 – 49 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    John Infra JOHN SLCM 2.2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 32 – 34 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4.5
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 40 – 42 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 4
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 38 – 40 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Macons MACONS MST 2
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 30 – 32 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 46 – 48 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4300
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 44 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 4200L
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 42 – 45 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2800
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 – 31 Lakhs
    VS
    Tarle Tarle SLM 2200
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 29 - 31 Lakhs
    Conmat CONMAT CSLM 2500
    4.5 rating
    ₹ 35 – 37 Lakhs

    Frequently Asked Question

    Ans.

    The Tarle SLM 2200 gives a more accurate mix. It uses electronic hydraulic pressure weighing to measure materials, so each batch comes out closer to the right ratio. The Venus Ultra 2600 does not have this weighing system.

    Ans.

    The Tarle SLM 2200 mixes faster. Its drum spins up to 22 rpm against the Venus Ultra 2600's 18 rpm, so each batch is ready sooner.

    Ans.

    The Venus Ultra 2600 carries more per load. Its drum holds 2.6 cubic metres against the Tarle SLM 2200's 2.2 cubic metres, so fewer loads are needed to finish a large pour.

    Ans.

    The Venus Ultra 2600 handles rough ground better. It has higher ground clearance, a hydrostatic transmission for smoother driving, and crab steering that lets it move sideways in tight spots.

    Ans.

    The Tarle SLM 2200 carries more water. Its tank holds 580 litres against the Venus Ultra 2600's 450 litres, which means fewer stops to refill water during a long pour.

    VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 - Compare Price & Availability Across 600+ Locations in India

    Compare VENUS ULTRA 2600 Vs Tarle SLM 2200 price and availability across all major cities in India including Mumbai, Pune, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bengaluru, Delhi, Ahmedabad, Indore, Jaipur, Guwahati, and 600+ more locations.

    Maharashtra
    26 cities
    • Mumbai

    • Pune

    • Nagpur

    • Navi Mumbai

    • Thane

    • Nashik

    • Aurangabad (Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar)

    • Solapur

    • Kolhapur

    • Amravati

    • Chandrapur

    • Yavatmal

    • Latur

    • Dhule

    • Ahmednagar

    • Jalgaon

    • Raigad

    • Beed

    • Wardha

    • Palghar

    • Sangli

    • Ratnagiri

    • Satara

    • Nanded

    • Akola

    • Buldhana

    Gujarat
    21 cities
    • Ahmedabad

    • Gandhinagar

    • Surat

    • Vadodara

    • Rajkot

    • Bhavnagar

    • Jamnagar

    • Mundra

    • Kutch

    • Vapi

    • Anand

    • Mehsana

    • Morbi

    • Surendranagar

    • Amreli

    • Bharuch

    • Navsari

    • Dahej

    • Alang

    • Dholera

    • Gandhidham

    Goa
    5 cities
    • Panaji

    • Vasco da Gama

    • Margao

    • Calangute

    • Mormugao

    Disclaimer: *All logos, trademarks, brand names, images, videos, documents, and product information displayed on DesiMachines are the property of their respective owners. DesiMachines is an independent aggregator working with OEMs, authorised dealers, channel partners, and publicly available sources. Display of any brand or content does not imply partnership or endorsement. Product details, specifications, prices, and availability are indicative and subject to change. Users should verify final details with the respective dealer or seller. DesiMachines is not liable for any inaccuracies or decisions made based on the information provided.

    !

    Let's get started

    Disclaimer

    Desi Machines is a platform where you can see and compare construction equipment. It showcases images, brochures, features, technical specifications, brand details & dealer information. All these are taken from respective brand websites, brochures, and other public resources. We do not claim ownership of these materials and strive to ensure their accuracy. However, the disparity may happen and we advise users to verify directly with respective brands and dealers. Desi Machines is not liable for any inaccuracies or reliance on the information provided. Use of this website is at your own discretion.

    Compare